Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Chapman Family Genealogy

Home

Chapman Family Tree | A Brief Family History | Favorite Family Photos | Isaac, and son Albert, Chapman of Michigan | Family Member History Page | Researching Your Own Family History | Chapman Census Records | Chapman Cemetery and Death Records | Contact Me
Family Member History Page


View My Guestbook
Sign My Guestbook

I'll add a page like this one to describe each family member I've researched. I'll create links to these individual pages from my "Family Members List Page."

Here's the type of information about each person I might include:

Date and place of birth:
9/4/1873, prob. Southfield, Oakland Co., MI
Date and place of death:
3/21/1944, prob. Southfield, Oakland Co., MI
Marriage date and place:
6/27/1895, Windsor, Ontario, Canada
Maiden name:
Grace Helen Chapman
Names of children:
Mary Helen Westlake
Emily Josephine Westlake
Florence M. Westlake
George Leo Westlake
Thomas St. Elmo Westlake
Albert William Westlake
Lester Raymond Westlake
Rosella Leon Westlake
Names of parents:
Albert Z. Chapman
Mary Egan Chapman
Name of spouse:
Clarence Edmund Westlake

A mature woman; Actual size=180 pixels wide

Grace Helen Chapman Westlake

Copyright 8/28/2001 Sandra Hoard

These pages I share freely with others for their own NON PROFIT USE ONLY. The information contained, here within, is for entertainment and reference use only. YOU MUST document YOUR OWN LINE if you so desire. Many of these family genealogy lines have been provided by others through Internet contact. I post this information on the sole trust that they have attempted to provide accurate information.

Please contact me if you have any questions, comments, additions, corrections or sources that you would like posted. You can contact me by signing my guestbook located on this page.

Enjoy and Happy Hunting!